Cocamidopropyl Dimethylamine

Cocamidopropyl Dimethylamine is a coconut-derived amido-amine (clear amber liquid with ammoniacal odor), a cationic surfactant with excellent foaming properties for cleansing formulation for skin and hair care. It's a multifunctional ingredient also used as an emulsifier and conditioning agent.

Cocamidopropyl Dimethylamine imparts lubricity and wet sensory in hair care preparations, improving dry and damp combing and exhibiting antistatic action.

Products containing Cocamidopropyl Dimethylamine

Botanical Infused Sebu-Tone Clarifier Environ
e
100 ml / 3.38 fl oz
C
Please log in or register to access checkout.
Botanical Infused Sebu-Wash Gel Cleanser Environ
e
150 ml / 5 fl oz
C
Please log in or register to access checkout.
Hydroxy Acid Sebu-Clear Masque Environ
e
50 ml / 1.7 fl oz
C
Please log in or register to access checkout.