Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate

Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate

Iodopropynyl butylcarbamate is a highly effective fungicide preservative for cosmetics and personal care products. It has unique properties and is cost-effective. Even at a low concentration, Iodopropynyl butylcarbamate provides a high level of antimicrobial activity to inhibit the growth of yeasts and molds.

Features

  • Highly effective fungicide
  • It’s far more effective against fungi compared to parabens,
  • Stable within a wide range of pH
  • It is cost-effective.

Safety

Compared to the traditional anti-fungicide used in personal care, Iodopropynyl butylcarbamate has been demonstrated to be safer and milder, even for sensitive skin.

Products containing Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate

Environ Concentrated Retinol Serum 1
e
30 ml / 1 fl oz
C
Please log in or register to access checkout.