Sea buckthorn

Sea buckthorn
Also called:
Seabuckthorn Oil

Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae rhamnoides, Seaberry) – the seeds from edible berries are a potent antioxidant that reduces redness, promotes skin repair. It is the most beneficial oil for aging skin. It is a source of herbal medicine with vitamins and nutrients used in anti-aging and medicinal skincare products. Hippophae rhamnoides is used to promote the health of the skin.

Due to the high content of nutrients essential for the metabolism of skin cells, sea buckthorn oil is applied to combat wrinkles, dryness, and other symptoms of premature aging. In addition, the oil has antioxidants and essential fatty acids that may help reverse the damaging effects of sun radiation, soothe UV-induced damage, and promote the skin’s natural restorative process.

Seaberry reduces inflammation and minimizes long-term effects of sun exposure such as pigmentation spots, wrinkles, and dryness.