Sea Mayweed (Tripleurospermum maritimum) extract

Sea Mayweed (Tripleurospermum maritimum)

Sea Mayweed (Tripleurospermum maritimum, also know as Sea chamomile) extract is a natural, eco-certified ingredient. It grows on the tops of sand dunes and on sea coasts, surviving in extreme conditions and accumulating vital amino acids, oligosaccharides, flavonoids, and minerals.

Tripleurospermum maritimum extract is a popular and recognized ingredient in the cosmetics industry for its anti-inflammatory and soothing properties reducing irritation, itching, and redness of sensitive skin. It's suitable for the face and sensitive eye area.