Tocopherol (Vitamin E)

Tocopherol (Vitamin E) is rightfully considered one of the main beauty vitamins. The main direction of action of vitamin E is antioxidant. It is often used in a lot of cosmetics. It is fat-soluble and has an amazing effect on the female body, positively affecting the skin, hair and nails.

This substance is also commonly known as tocopherol. It is often used in a variety of cosmetics. Tocopherol is known for its incredible properties. Most often, vitamin E is added to cosmetic formulations as an antioxidant agent. Thanks to Tocopherol (Vitamin E), our skin receives protection of the epidermis from ultraviolet radiation, thereby reducing the formation of free radicals from exposure to UV rays, preventing damage to skin cell membranes, reducing transepidermal moisture loss in the skin and strengthening its overall barrier function.