Essential oils & fixed plant oils

Plant oils are aromatic substances extracted from flowers, plants, fruits, leaves, and roots. Pure essential oils have an immense effect on our mind, spirit, and body in their raw state. The particular medicinal oils used in the range are used for their various properties, such as cell rejuvenation and healing. The healing powers of the plants work to balance and work with the skin's composition while giving unique aromas.

Plant oils are one of the vital elements of skin care products. Their moisture-retaining effect, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties turn them into all-inclusive ingredients of high-end skin care formulations.

 

Crambe Abyssinica plant
Abyssinian oil (Crambe oil) achieves a significant improvement on the surface structure as well as the evenness of the skin tone.
Apricot Kernels
Apricot kernel oil is incredibly gentle but highly effective for the skin. It’s one of the oldest skincare ingredients. The first mention of it dates back to 3000 BC in Chinese treatises. A little later, knowledge about apricot oil reached Europe from Armenia and called Prunus Armeniaca (Armenian plum - belongs to the rose family).
Argan tree
Argan oil is a substance extracted from the kernels of the Argan tree. It contains a lot of active ingredients which are used in the skin and hair care industry since the 2000s.
Avocado
Avocado oil is rich in nutrients and has a big value in skin care products. It contains in its composition a large amount of easily digestible fats, vitamins, macro - and microelements, and other biologically active components.
Borago officinalis
Borage oil is derivative from the seeds of the Borage (Borago Officinalis). It's the richest (around 24%) known natural source of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), which has anti-inflammatory and anti-thrombotic properties.
Calendula
Calendula oil also has antiseptic, anti-fungal, and anti-inflammatory properties. It is a very gentle and soothing oil.
Camellia
Camellia oil is also an antioxidant that helps natural skin care products protect the skin from UV damage and even repairs some of the damage caused by free radicals - ideal for smokers, drinkers, and anyone exposed to intense sun and pollution.
Rapeseed (Brassica napus)
Its constituent fatty acids are primarily oleic and linoleic. Canola oil is a plant-derived lipid that is a natural moisturizing factor. It also has barrier-repair and anti-inflammatory properties.
Castor beans
Castor oil goes deep into the skin and creates a healthy barrier. It supports hair growth and protects your scalp naturally, strengthens your hair and gives it a silky sheen.
Cistus Ladaniferus Leaf
Cistus ladaniferus leaf oil is a regenerative, soothing, strengthens the skin‘s barrier, reduces water loss from the skin, increases energy generation of skin cells in order to stimulate their regeneration.
Salvia Sclarea
Commonly referred to the as clear eye, the sticky solution derived from clary seeds has long been used to rid the eyes of foreign matter and to soothe as a natural demulcent.
Theobroma cacao
It is an excellent emollient, which gives long-lasting protection. In addition, theobroma cacao is high in vitamin E and softens and lubricates.
Coconut tree
Coconut oil is mostly good for your skin care. It is able to provide antioxidants and moisturizers. This oil has an ability to minimize the signs of aging and help to protect your skin.
Damask rose - Rosa damascena
This adorable oil has antimicrobial, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and anti-aging effects. Rosa damascena has a wide spectrum of antimicrobial activities against many species of harmful bacteria. Like many other aromatic and medicinal flowers, it shows antioxidant properties.
Eucalyptus globulus
Eucalyptus is known for its stimulating and antiseptic properties and is valued for its penetrating, camphor-like fragrance, similar to Vicks Vapor Rub, that opens up sinuses, fights colds, and is an expectorant and cough suppressant.
Oenothera biennis - Evening Primrose
Oenothera biennis oil obtained from the seeds by cold expression or extraction. This valuable oil used for the treatment of atopic dermatitis, eczema, and rheumatoid arthritis. Evening Primrose oil also is used for several women's conditions, such as mastalgia (pain in the breast), menopausal and postmenstrual syndromes, Raynaud’s phenomenon of the nipple in nursing mothers, and etc.
Grape
Organic skincare products containing grapeseed oil and grapeseed extract contain a very high level of antioxidants vitamin E and resveratrol.
Grapefruit
The fresh scent immediately provides an intense feeling of happiness. Fresh, lively, fruity scent. Its androgynous fragrance delights women and men alike. Grapefruit oil is valued for promoting circulation, for its purifying effect, and for metabolic stimulation.
Jojoba
Jojoba's wax esters cannot bond with other atoms or molecules, nor does it readily bond with oxygen - giving it an extensive shelf. As a result, skincare products with Jojoja will last longer and contribute to the skin's natural balance and youthfulness.
Buxus Chinensis
Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of an evergreen bush growing in the American Sonora desert. It improves skin elasticity, has a relaxing, protective, and moisturizing effect, and makes skin feel silky-soft.
Colombian Amazon tree called Cacay
Extracted for the Cacay Nut, Kahai Oil is both highly regenerative and powerfully antioxidant. A rich source of linoleic acid, Vitamin E and Retinol.
Lavandula
The aroma of Lavender oil predominantly has a calming effect on the nerves as well as a relaxing effect and is even used as a remedy. In addition, the aroma of lavender has an anti-spasmodic, mood-enhancing effect and is prescribed in the context of aromatherapy for stress, migraines, and sleep disorders.
Macadamia tree and fruits
Macadamia oil is extracted from the chestnut-like stone fruits of the macadamia tree. Smoothes skin, slightly lifting, softening and regenerating. Ideally suited for dry, rough and sensitive skin as it is very similar to human sebum.
Mango butter
Vitamin C in mango seeds butter lightens skin, in the meantime the Vitamin A helps to improve skin’s fresh appearance, decreasing fine lines. It's an intense moisturizer, with soothing and healing properties.
Limnanthes alba
Meadowfoam seed oil is a rising star among plant oil ingredients of skin and hair care formulations. It is an outstandingly stable plant oil with a bouquet of favorable qualities which comprehensively benefit the appearance, structure, and overall health of the skin.
Candeia tree
MelaCare oil has an anti-inflammatory, soothing and antioxidant effect on the skin and inhibits melanin production.
bitter orange tree
Neroli (Citrus aurantium ssp amara) oil is a precious oil with a refreshing distinctive citrus scent. In addition, Neroli oil has regenerative, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, and soothing properties.
Olives
Olive oil evens out dry, flaky, and rough skin while providing a soothing, moisturizing, antioxidant, and anti-inflammatory effect.
Pomegranates
Pomegranates promote the regeneration of cells in the two most important layers of healthy skin, the epidermis and dermis.
Rubus idaeus
It contains high levels of vitamin E. Raspberry (Rubus idaeus) Seed Oil is deeply nourishing and softening; it is incredible for dry skin conditions. It also includes high amounts of essential fatty acids.
Rosa Canina
Rosa Canina oil softens skin and is high in essential fatty acids. It helps to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles and repairs damaged skin.
Rosa centifolia for skin
Rosa centifolia has great therapeutic benefits including antioxidant, antimicrobial, and aromatherapeutic properties. It was noted that concentrate has physiological and psychological relaxation, analgesic, and anti-anxiety effects.
Rosa Moschata
Rosa Moschata is a cell rejuvenator, and rose is appropriate for all complexion types, including sun-damaged and couperose skin. It reduces the signs of aging and makes skin smoother, moistened, feel, and look more youthful.
Safflower (Carthamus tinctorius)
Safflower (Carthamus tinctorius) oil is a light, naturally stable, liquid oil with a superb emollient property that quickly penetrates the skin barrier.
Mandarin fruits
Mandarin scent provides fragrances with a gentle, fresh, and mild sweetness. It harmonizes particularly well with spicy and oriental compositions by providing these with a fruity and fresh touch.
Sea buckthorn
It is the most beneficial oil for aging skin. It is a source of herbal medicine with vitamins and nutrients used in anti-aging and medicinal skincare products.
Sesame
Sesame oil is a versatile, pale oil that is extracted from the seed. It has a rich content of Vitamin E, A, and calcium, making it particularly beneficial for dry skin and various skin conditions.
Shea seeds
Shea butter is a constituent of the choice of numerous leave-on skin, scalp, and hair care formulations. It is semi-solid, buttery oil derived from Shea tree kernels.
soya beans
Soya oil is extracted from soya beans. It is easily absorbed into the skin without leaving an unpleasant, greasy film.
Helianthus Annus - Sunflower
It mainly consists of oleic and linoleic unsaturated fatty acids. The sunflower seed oil has a relatively higher content of linoleic acid (omega-9) in comparison with olive oil that makes it a proper ingredient in skincare products due to the many positive beneficial effects.
Almond plants
Almond oil moisturises, alleviates irritations and re-hydrates (particularly in the case of dry and sensitive skin), contains an exceptionally high amount of simple and complex unsaturated fatty acids as well as numerous vitamins.
Melaleuca Alternifolia - Tea Tree
Tea Tree (Melaleuca Alternifolia) oil is strongly anti-viral, anti-fungal, anti-bacterial, and anti-parasitic.
Zea Mays (corn)
Rich in essential fatty acids, corn (Zea Mays ) oil helps keep the epidermis hydrated. Ideal for hair and skin care products aimed at those who are dry, mature, or damaged.